top of page

BASKETBALL

Oklahoma City Storm

senior boys.jpg
Basketball: Text

The Oklahoma City Storm was established in 1998. Since then our program has won 95 Gold Balls at the HomeSchool National Tournament(the most of any Homeschool program). The success of the program has been accomplished by the commitment of families, players' hard work, knowledgeable coaches, strength of schedule and skills training.

Storm 2022-23 Basketball begins September 6th 2022 with our pre-season conditioning for our middle school and high school Mon-Thur 7:30 to 9:30am Practice for the season begins October 3rd 2022. Games for our HS and MS teams begin in early November and our season concludes with a postseason tournament. CLICK HERE TO REGISTER
 
2022/23 Practice Schedule
16/18u Boys - Mon - Thur 7:30 to 9:30am 13/14u Boys - Mon - Thur 7:30 to 9:30am

12u Boys - Tues/Thur/Fri - 7:30 to 9:30am 

10u Boys - Tues/Fri - 7:30 to 9:30am 
8u Boys - Tues 7:30 to 9:30am

16/18u Girls - Mon/Wed/Fri 7:30 to 9:30am

12u/14u Girls - Mon/Wed/Fri 7:30 to 9:30am 

8u/10u Girls - Mon/Thur 7:30 to 9:30am


Our 12u and below participants season begins in mid October and games are played in the metro area starting in late November and goes to early March. 


PRACTICE FACILITY

The Hive 14414 N Lincoln

Edmond OK 73013

Basketball: Text

2022-23 SCHEDULE

VARSITY/JV
11/1 Scrimmage Newcastle 4:30pm VB
11/1 Scrimmage OCA 4:00pm JVB
11/3 Scrimmage CHA 4:30pm
11/5 John Marshall Scrimmage VB
11/11 @ Krum JV/VB 5pm
11/12 Edmond Santa Fe Scrimmage VB
11/17-19 Justin Northwest Tournament VB
11/21-22 Frisco Lone Star Festival VB
11/21-22 Frisco Heritage Festival JVB
11/25-26 Fantasy of Lights VG/VB
11/29 @ Casady JVB 4:30pm, VG/VB 6pm
12/6 Destiny Christian JVB, VG/VB
12/8-10 Norman Tournament VB
12/8-10 Lawton Tournament North Boys
12/12 @ Bishop McGuinness JVB 6pm
12/15-17 Enid Tournament VG/VB
12/17 @ OCA 12:30pm JVB
12/19 @ Wichita Falls Hirschi 2:30pm JVB, 4pm VB
12/20 @ Ardmore 3:30pm JVG/JVB, 6pm VG/VB
12/29-31 Caprock Classic VB
1/5-7 Ada Tournament VG/VB
1/10 @ Enid JVB 4:30pm VG/VB 6:00pm
1/13 Life Prep JVB 2pm
1/13 Crossover Prep 4:30 VB
1/19-21 Newcastle Tournament VB
1/27 @ Mt Saint Mary's JVB 4:30, VB 6:00, VG 7:30pm
1/28 @ Riverside 5:00pm VB, 6:30pm VG
1/31 @ Bishop McGuinness JVG/JVB 3:30pm, VG/VB 6pm
2/3 Dove Academy 5:30pm JVB
2/4 @ Sunrise Christian 2pm VG/VB
2/7 @ Crossover Prep 6pm VB
2/9 @ Del City JVB 5:00pm, VG/VB 6pm
2/10 @ US Grant 4:30pm JVB/VG/VB
2/14 @ Kingfisher 3:45 JVG/JVB, pm VG/VB
2/15 @ Link Year 6:30pm
2/17 @ EL Reno JVG/JVB 3:45, VG/VB 6pm
3/8-9 National Tournament 

9th Grade
11/11 @ Krum 4:30pm
11/15 Lawton Mac 4pm G/B
12/1 @ Lawton Mac 5pm G/B
12/5 Clinton 5pm B
12/12 @ Bishop McGuinness B 5pm
12/19 @ Wichita Falls Hirschi 1:30pm
12/20 @ Ardmore 4pm B
1/10 @ Enid 3:30pm
1/19-21 Putnam City Tourney
1/23 @ Mt Saint Marys 6pm B

1/26 @ El Reno B 7pm
2/2 Mt Saint Marys 5pm B
2/6 @ Del City G/B 5pm
2/13 @ Bishop McGuinness G/B 5pm
3/8-9 National Tournament 

Basketball: Text

MIDDLE SCHOOL

10/29 Big Saturday Super Scrimmage 7th/8th B 
11/1 @ Mustang South Scrimmage 7th/8th B

11/7 @ Lawton Ike 7th G/B 4pm, 8th G/B 5pm
11/10-12 Putnam City Tourney 8th B
11/17 @ Ponca City 4pm 7th/8th G/B
11/21-22 Frisco Lone Star Classic 8th B
11/28 Enid 7th/8th B/G 4pm
12/8-10 Deer Creek Tournament 7th G/B
12/12 @ Enid (Waller MS) 4pm 7th/8th G/B
12/13 Del City 4pm 6th G/B
12/14 Crutcho 7th/8th 3:30pm
12/28 Northland Christian School 6th/7th Boys TBA
1/3 Clinton 7th/8th G/B 4:30pm
1/5-7 Choctaw Tourney 8th G/B
1/5-7 Western Oaks Tourney 7th G/B
1/9 @ Noble 7th B 4pm, 8th B 5pm
1/12-14 Choctaw Tourney 7th G/B
1/16 CCS 7th B, 8th B 4pm
1/17 Lawton Ike 7th B 4pm, 8th B 5pm
1/23 @ Crutcho 7th/8th 4pm
1/26 @ El Reno 5/6 7th/8th G/B
1/26-28 Titan Classic 7th B/8th B
1/31-2/4 OBA Tourney 7th & 8th G/B
2/3 Dove Academy 4:30pm 8th B
2/6 Ponca City 4pm 2 courts 7th/8th G/B
2/7 @ Crossover Prep 8th B 5pm
2/9 OCA 7th B, 8th G/B 4pm
3/8-9 National Tournament 8th B

Basketball: Text

12U BOYS/GIRLS

11/8 Carl Albert 6th G/B 4pm
11/15 @ Del City 6th G/B 4pm
12/6 @ Carl Albert 6th G/B 4:00pm


LEAGUE SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED IN MID NOVEMBER


Basketball: Text

POST GRAD SCHEDULE

Oct 5/6 NWA Tournament @ The Hive
Oct 8 Alan Branch Event TX
Oct 13 NWA 12pm
Oct 26 OnPoint 2pm
Nov 4 @ Sunrise Christian 6pm
Nov 13 Strength N Motion 4:30pm
Nov 28 Next Level Prep 5pm
Nov 30 Southwest Christian 2pm
Dec 7 @ OnPoint 6pm
Dec 9 NWA 1pm
Dec 14 @ Next Level Prep Wichita, KS
Jan 4 @ Seminole St 6pm
Jan 17 @ RLWI 6pm
Jan 21 @ Spring Creek, TX 2pm
Jan 25 Onpoint 2pm
Jan 28 Spring Creek,TX
Feb 4 @ Ischool TX 4pm
Feb 13 RLWI 3pm  
Feb 15 @ Link Year 5pm
Feb 16 @ Link Year 11am
Feb 24 @ Sunrise Christian 7pm
March 24-26 Next Level Prep Showcase Wichita KS

Basketball: Text
bottom of page