top of page

The Oklahoma City Storm was established in 1998. Since then our program has won 99 Gold Balls at Homeschool National Tournaments (the most of any Homeschool program). ​In the 2022-23 season, we were the only program in the State of Oklahoma to play 2 final 4 teams at the GEICO National Championships and the GEICO National Champion Link Year. The success of the program has been accomplished by the commitment of families, players' hard work, knowledgeable coaches, strength of schedule, and skills training.

Storm 2023-24 Basketball begins September 5th 2023 with our pre-season conditioning for our middle school and high school running Mon-Thurs, 7:30 to 9:30am. Practice for the season begins October 2, 2023. Games for our HS and MS teams begin in early November, and our season concludes with a postseason tournament. Each year we schedule teams from Kansas, Missouri, Texas and Oklahoma for our players to compete against.

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR THE 2023-24 season
 
2023/24 Practice Schedule
16/18u Boys - Mon - Thur 7:30 to 9:30am Annex Gym
13/14u Boys - Mon/Tues/Thur 7:30 to 9:30am Main Gym

12u Boys - Tues/Thur/Fri - 7:30 to 9:30am Main Gym
10u Boys - Tues/Fri - 7:30 to 9:30am Main Gym
8u Boys - Tues 7:30 to 9:30am Main Gym

14u/16/18u Girls - Mon/Wed/Fri 7:30 to 9:30am Main Gym
8u/10u/12u Girls - Mon/Wed 7:30 to 9:30am Main Gym 


PRACTICE FACILITY
The Hive
14414 N Lincoln
Edmond OK 73013

BasketballBackground.png

2023-24 Season Schedule

          High School Teams
Nov 7 Scrimmage @ Crooked Oak VG/VB 4pm
Nov 9th @ Sunrise Christian Elite 6pm
Nov 11 Edmond Santa Fe Big Scrimmage VB
Nov 14 Eaton HS TX 9th, JV, V 5pm
Nov 17 Grind Academy 6pm
Nov 18 East vs West Scr @ Solid Rock 12:45/2:15
Nov 20/21 Frisco Lone Star Classic VB
Nov 20/21 Frisco Festival JVB
Nov 25 CHA Scrimmage 10am VB
Nov 28 @ Casady JVG/JVB, VG/VB
Nov 30/Dec 2 Dallas Jesuit Tournament VB
Dec 7-9th Norman Tournament VB
Dec 7-9th Edmond Open North Boys
Dec 12 @ Nathan Hale JVB/VB 5pm
Dec 14-16 Tulsa Memorial Classic VB
Dec 21 @ Plano West 3pm VB
Dec 28-30 Caprock Classic VB
Jan 4-6 Ada Tournament VG/VB
Jan 4-6 Anadarko Tournament North Boys
Jan 9 @ Douglass JVB/VG/VB  4:30pm
Jan 12 @ Crossover Prep  VB 6pm
Jan 16 @ Wichita Falls Hirschi JVB/VB 530pm
Jan 18-20 Newcastle Tournament VG/VB
Jan 23 @ Lawton Ike JVB/VG/VB 4:30pm
Jan 26 @ Idabel  JVB/VB 5:00pm
Jan 27 @ Hugo JVB/VB  1:00pm
Feb 2 Sunrise Christian JV
B/VB 4pm
Feb 6 @ Crossover Prep  VB 6pm
Feb 8 @ Classen SAS VG/VB 6pm
Feb 10 @ Tulsa Mclain JVB 12pm, VB 2pm
Feb 12 @ Mt Saint Mary's JVB 5pm, VB 6:30pm
Feb 13 Trotters Academy 2pm
Feb 22 Trotters Academy 2pm
Feb 29 – Mar 1 Indianapolis Nationals
Mar 7-9
 TCAL Nationals OKC,OK

                   NORTH BOYS 

Nov 10/11 Harding Festival 
Nov 25 CHA Scrimmage 10am 
Dec 5 @ Classen SAS VG/VB 6pm
Dec 28-30 Caprock Classic
Jan 4-6 Anadarko Tournament
Jan 18-20 Bridge Creek Tourney
Feb 13 @ Anadarko VG/VB 6pm
Feb 16 Dove Academy 4:30pm



 

         9th Grade Schedule

Nov 9-11 Putnam City Tournament
Nov 13 @ Choctaw 5pm

Nov 16 PC West 5pm
Nov 20/21 Frisco Festival
Nov 27 @ Bishop McGuinness
Nov 30 Lawton Mac 5pm
Dec 4 @ Lawton 5pm
Dec 5  Aspire Prep 6pm

Dec 7@ Mt.Saint Marys 5pm
Dec 11 @ Duncan 5pm
Dec 14 @ PC West 5pm
Dec 15 @ Classen SAS 4:30pm Boys
Jan 8 Lawton 5pm
Jan 16 @ Wichita Falls Hirschi 430pm
Jan 18-20 Putnam City Tournament
Jan 22 Duncan 5pm
Jan 25 @ El Reno
Feb 8 @ Classen SAS 4:45pm Boys
Feb 12 @ Bishop McGuinness
Feb 13 @ Anadarko Boys 4:30pm

Feb 28 – Mar 1 Indianapolis Nationals

           Post Grad Schedule

Oct 4/5 NWA Showcase @ The Hive
Oct 7 Alan Branch Showcas
e (3 games)
Nov 1 @ NOC ENID 7pm
Nov 3 Jmoney Ballerz Prep Academy VB
Nov 9 @ Sunrise Christian 6pm
Nov 11 @ Onpoint 7pm
Nov 14 NWA 2pm
Nov 15 @ Western OK CC JV 5pm
Nov 17 @ Redlands 6pm
Nov 21 @ NOC Tonkawa 6pm
Dec 4 Jmoney Ballerz Prep Academy
Dec 5 @ Western OK CC JV 5pm
Dec 6 
Link Year 3pm
Dec 9 @ NOC Enid 1pm
Dec 11 Onpoint 2pm
Dec 14/15 Norm Stewart Classic

Jan 2 @ Eastern OK CC 6pm
Jan 5 @ NOC Tonkawa 6pm
Jan 29 Trotters Academy 1pm
Jan 30  Southwest Christian 3
pm
Feb 5 Link Year Prep 2pm
Feb 20 @ Western Oklahoma  4pm
Feb 21 NWA 2pm

        Middle School Schedule
Oct 19 Scrimmage @ Crooked Oak 4pm 8th G/B
Oct 28 Super Scrimmage  Mid Del  7th/8th G/B
Nov 7 John Rex CS 7th G/B and 8th G/B  4pm
Nov 10 Lawton 7th G/B, 8th G/B 4pm

Nov 14 @ Lawton Ike 7th G/B, 8th G/B 4pm
Nov 16 Ponca City 7th G/B, 8th G/B  pm
Nov 18 Lawton Mac 7th G/B, 8th G/B 4pm
Nov 27 @ Enid 7th B 4pm, 8th B 5pm
Dec 5  Aspire Prep 7th B
Dec 7-9 Deer Creek Tourney 7th B
Dec 11  Enid 7th B 4pm, 8th B 5pm
Dec 14 @ OCA 7th G/B, 8th G/B 4:30pm
Dec 18 Dove Academy 8th Boys 4pm

Dec 21 Shiloh Christian 7th B 4pm
Jan 8 OCA 7th G/B, 8th G/B 4:30pm
Jan 9 Crossover Prep 8th B 4pm
Jan 11-13 Choctaw Tournament 8th G/B
Jan 18-20 Choctaw Tournament 7th G/B

Feb 1 Shiloh Christian 7th B 4pm
Feb 3
Enid Tournament 7th/8th Boys
Feb 5 @ Ponca City 7th G/B, 8th G/B 4pm
Feb 13 @ Crossover Prep 8th
B 4pm

Feb 20 @  Aspire Prep 7th B/8th Girls 5pm
Feb 28 – Mar 1 Indianapolis Nationals

bottom of page