top of page

STORM ALUMNI

BASKETBALL

Aaron Foster – Univ of Oklahoma

Josh Krell – Colorado School of Mines

Zack Wells – UTPA/Mid America Christian

Nathan Foster – USAO

Taylor Griffin – Univ of Oklahoma

Blake Griffin – Univ of Oklahoma

Adrian Lay – Southwestern College

Alex Wagner – Sterling College

Jeremy Lay – Univ of Hawaii

Melissa Busby – Missouri St

Emily Dressler – Southwest Christian

Chole Farmer – Evangel/SBU

Jacob Hammond – Nebraska/Univ Central Oklahoma

Terran Alford – 2010 – Univ of Houston

Rex Farmer – 2011 – NOC Enid/St. Ambrose Univ

Hannah Finley – 2012 – Florida Christian College

Me’shell Parker – 2013 – Labette CC/Southwestern

Chauncey Collins – 2014 – TCU

Ray Jones – 2014 – Southwest Christian University

Malik Dotson – 2014 – York University

Jalone Friday – 2015 – Abilene Christian Univ

Allonzo Trier – Arizona

Kole Talbott – 2015 – NOC Enid/UCO

BJ Maxwell – 2015 – Abilene Christian Univ/IUPUI

KJ Jones – 2015 – Southwest Christian University

Tevin Townsend – 2016 – Allen CC

Isiah Hammon -2016 – Redlands CC/St.Petersburg CC/MACU

De’lon Mukes – 2017 – Seminole State CC

Catherine Gould – 2017 – New York University

Trez Hankins – 2018 – Allen CC

Deangelo Adkins – PG – Seminole St CC

Raelene Eddens – 2018 – ORU

Nate Pendarvis – 2018 – San Bernardino Valley CC

Luke Major – 2018 – Oklahoma State Univ

Tre Conley – 2018 – Barclay College

De’Angelo Adkins(PG) 2018 – Seminole St

Cyrus Harmon – 2019 – Randall Univ

Elissa Moore – 2019 – Covenant College(GA)

Eton Smith(PG) 2019 – Bacone College

Ronald Moore Jr (PG) 2019 – Eastern CC

Camrae Coffey (PG) 2019 – Talladega College

DeQuavious Adkins (PG) 2019 – Seminole St

Telin Porter (PG) 2019 Arkansas Baptist

Joe Cortesio (PG) 2019 Southwest Christian Univ

Isaac Barger (PG) 2019 Connors State CC

Cooper Peterson – 2020 – Trinidad CC

Jaynae Eddens – 2020 – Henderson St

Haylee Webber – 2020 – Oklahoma Baptist Univ

Daisy LaPat – 2021 – Southeastern Univ

Mariah Curley – 2021 – Independence CC KS

Emily Moore – Covenant College(GA)

Akajia Handsom – 2022 – Seminole St PG

Mike Quick Jr - 2022 - University Central Oklahoma
Colin Hunt - 2022 - Southwestern College (KS)
Amya Weakley - 2022 - Redlands CC
Pascal Crosby - 2022 - Fort Scott CC

VOLLEYBALL

Juliette Smith – 2010 – Univ Central Oklahoma

Katrina Horner – 2013 – Oklahoma Baptist Univ

Amber Culwell – 2013 – Pratt CC

Amy Weiss – 2015 – N. Central CC/Abilene Christian
Grace Touchstone - 2017 - USAO

Kylie Talbott – 2019 – Southwest Baptist University/SWOSU

Maggie Pempin – 2019 – Seminole St

Sarah Jones – 2020 – Seminole St

Emily McKamie – 2020 – MACU

Kedran Burk – 2022 – ORU

Kate Ringer – 2022 – Colorado Christian

Kearra Zachary – 2022 – Vanguard Univ(CA)
Kady Hansen - 2023 - Texas Women's College
Sawyer Franz - 2023 - MACU
Ashlyn Wilkins - 2023 - Southwestern College

Peyton Yarbrough - 2023 - East Central CC

OTHER SPORTS

Loren Parks – 2008 – Soccer – ORU

Melissa Naylor – 2008 – Softball – Langston Univ

Alex McAfee – 2009 – Baseball – Fort Hays State/Emporia St

Josh Blair – 2011 – Baseball – Redlands CC

JP Eichen – 2012 – Golf – Southern Nazarene Univ

Regan Roth – 2014 – Cross Country – John Brown University

Kathryn Huff – 2014 – Soccer – John Brown University

McKae Mitchell – 2015 – Track – Oklahoma Baptist Univ

Becca Goodwin – 2015 – Golf – College of the Ozarks

Tatum Shelton – 2018 – Cross Country – North Texas Univ

Aleiha Mitchell – 2018 – Track – College of the Ozarks

Brendon Mitchell – Football – Navy

Benji LaPat – 2019 – Baseball – Redlands

Josh Major – 2019 – Baseball – NOC Tonkawa

Abriel Thrash – 2022 – Track – Southern Nazarene Univ

Dawson Dunlop – 2022 – Golf – Southern Nazarene Univ

Josiah Morris - 2022 - Golf - Kansas City Community College 

Madison Kidd - 2022 - Pom/Dance - Univ. of Central Oklahoma
Eli Reutlinger - 2022 - Golf - Southern Nazarene Univ

Alumni: Text
bottom of page